Enquiry Form

Can't read the image? click here to refresh

whatsapp: 98155 19600


+ 0172 5019317, 5079517, info@globizz.in

  • faceboo-iocn
  • faceboo-iocn
  • twitter-iocn
  • faceboo-iocn


"i have 2 years gap in my studies and visited so many consultants but Globizz team assure me for my Canada study visa. i am very thankful to fulfil my dream.

- Ajay Kumar-Patiala

"we are 3 childhood friends from Patiala and all have applied our Canada study visa from Globizz and we all got visa . excellent services by team Globizz.

- Navdeep Singh-Patiala

"i was very afraid to apply my New Zealand study visa due to high decline ratio these days but Globizz team built my confidence and they prepare my visa file so well that i got my visa without Interview.

- Lovepreet Singh -Patran

"i am very much satisfied from the services provide by Globizz.truly professional approach.i got my Canada visa for Seneca college within 7days.

- Gurvinder Singh- Patiala

"i am very thankful to Globizz team for helping me in my New Zealand study visa for Waiariki Institute. they prepared my file very well and prepare me for embassy interview in excellent way.

- Harveer Kaur-Patiala

Requirments for Visa Application


Student Visa Application

You need to submit list of following documents at the time of lodgment of Student visa Application to immigration New Zealand

  1. Student Visa Application Form & Supplementary Information Form.
  2. Passport- Passport must be valid for 3 months beyond the intended date of departure from New Zealand.
  3. Photograph- Two recent passport-sized photograph (must be less than six months old).
  4. Education Certificates- All certificates from 10th onwards (with translation, if required).
    (Note: If the student intends to pursue aviation or marine course in NZ then the evidence of related qualifications/work experience must be provided.)
  5. English Language Requirement (IELTS)
  6. Covering Letter
  7. Statement of Purpose
  8. Offer of Place
  9. Evidence of Employment (If Applicable)
  10. Health Requirements
  11. Police Clearance Certificate from Regional Passport Office, or from the Office of Deputy Commissioner of Police.
  12. Financial Documents: Students are required to submit evidence of sufficient funds for maintenance during their stay in New Zealand (i.e. for Tuition Fee + Living Cost)
    a) Financial Undertaking Form
    b) Affidavit of Support from Sponsor
    c) Authorization letter from Sponsor, authorizing Immigration New Zealand to verify the financial documents on their behalf.
    d) Fund Type:

    • Education loan from nationalized or multinational bank with details of borrower, co-borrower and personal guarantor. Detail of collateral security and its owner (if applicable).
    • Latest bank statement for the past 6 months
    • Fixed deposit ( 6-month old)
    • GPF/PPF
    • Post Office Account


    1. The telephone number along with STD code of the Financial Institution should be provided for the verification of authenticity of funds.
    2. Students are required to provide documentary evidence of income, along with the source of income, of their parents; even if the cost of study is being sponsored by another person.
    3. Under FTS student has no access to fund older than six months.
  13. Application Visa Fee:

    • DD of Rs. 14,300 in favour of "Ministry of Business Innovation and Employment "payable at Mumbai
    • DD of Rs 950 in favour of "TT services", payable at Chandigarh or Delhi (Depending on the location of the student)