Enquiry Form

Can't read the image? click here to refresh

whatsapp: 98155 19600


+ 0172 5019317, 5079517, info@globizz.in

  • faceboo-iocn
  • faceboo-iocn
  • twitter-iocn
  • faceboo-iocn


"i am fully satisfied from the excellent services of Globizz for admission and visa for Canada and recomend everyone to pursue their admission and visa applications from Globizz.

- Dishank Garg- Patran

"i was very afraid to apply my New Zealand study visa due to high decline ratio these days but Globizz team built my confidence and they prepare my visa file so well that i got my visa without Interview.

- Lovepreet Singh -Patran

"i am from Ghaziabad, and was working at Dubai . i came to know about Globizz from internet. i approached them online and they provide me all services online . i secured my admission and visa for New Zealand from Dubai only, by the help of Globizz team.

- Pardeep Bisht- Ghaziabad

"Thanks to all the team of Globizz for all the support to grant me my New Zealand visa for NMIT .

- Gurpreet Kaur Hans-Jagraon

"i got my visa without interview . my visa application for New Zealand study visa is prepared by Globizz. i am fully satisfied from the services provided by them

- Harpreet Singh-Bathinda

Student Visa


Student Visa in USA

To enter the United States as a student, you must apply at a US Embassy or Consulate for a student visa. You arerequired to make an appointment in India to apply for a visa. You can apply for a visa only after you receive the requisite I-20 or IAP-66 form from the institution you have been accepted to. The information outlined below is designed to help you understand the visa process.

Two types of visa: There are mainly two types of student visas:

F-1 (Student Visa). The F-1 visa is for full-time students enrolled in an academic or language program. F-1 students may stay in the US for the full length of their academic program plus 60 days. F-1 students must maintain a full-time course load and complete their studies by the expiration date listed on the I-20 form.

J-1 (Exchange Visitor Visa). The J-1 visa is issued for students needing practical training that is not available in their home country to complete their academic program. The training must be directly related to the academic program. The J-1 visa obligates the student to return to their home country for a minimum of two years after the end of their studies in the US before being eligible to apply for an immigrant (permanent residence) visa.