Enquiry Form


Can't read the image? click here to refresh
get-bid-button
whats-app-icon

whatsapp: 98155 19600

phone-icon

+ 0172 5019317, 5079517, info@globizz.in

  • faceboo-iocn
  • faceboo-iocn
  • twitter-iocn
  • faceboo-iocn

Testimonials

"i got my canada visa within 10 days . thanks to all Globizz team to fulfil my dream.

- Sanjay Khanna-Patiala

"i am very thankful to Globizz team for helping me in my New Zealand study visa for Waiariki Institute. they prepared my file very well and prepare me for embassy interview in excellent way.

- Harveer Kaur-Patiala

"i am very thankful to all Globizz team for their excellent services for admission and visa for Canada.

- Monarch Ahluwalia-Mansa

"i got my visa without interview . my visa application for New Zealand study visa is prepared by Globizz. i am fully satisfied from the services provided by them

- Harpreet Singh-Bathinda

"i have 2 years gap in my studies and visited so many consultants but Globizz team assure me for my Canada study visa. i am very thankful to fulfil my dream.

- Ajay Kumar-Patiala

Student Visa

about

Student Visa in USA

To enter the United States as a student, you must apply at a US Embassy or Consulate for a student visa. You arerequired to make an appointment in India to apply for a visa. You can apply for a visa only after you receive the requisite I-20 or IAP-66 form from the institution you have been accepted to. The information outlined below is designed to help you understand the visa process.

Two types of visa: There are mainly two types of student visas:

F-1 (Student Visa). The F-1 visa is for full-time students enrolled in an academic or language program. F-1 students may stay in the US for the full length of their academic program plus 60 days. F-1 students must maintain a full-time course load and complete their studies by the expiration date listed on the I-20 form.

J-1 (Exchange Visitor Visa). The J-1 visa is issued for students needing practical training that is not available in their home country to complete their academic program. The training must be directly related to the academic program. The J-1 visa obligates the student to return to their home country for a minimum of two years after the end of their studies in the US before being eligible to apply for an immigrant (permanent residence) visa.