Enquiry Form


Can't read the image? click here to refresh
get-bid-button
whats-app-icon

whatsapp: 98155 19600

phone-icon

+ 0172 5019317, 5079517, info@globizz.in

  • faceboo-iocn
  • faceboo-iocn
  • twitter-iocn
  • faceboo-iocn

Testimonials

"i am very much satisfied from the services provide by Globizz.truly professional approach.i got my Canada visa for Seneca college within 7days.

- Gurvinder Singh- Patiala

"i came to know about the services of Globizz from my friend ,all the team is very professional , very supportive and help me a lot to secure my New Zealand visa for Waiariki Institute.Thanks to all Globizz Team.

- Amandeep Kaur-Raikot

"i got my visa without interview . my visa application for New Zealand study visa is prepared by Globizz. i am fully satisfied from the services provided by them

- Harpreet Singh-Bathinda

"i got my canada visa within 10 days . thanks to all Globizz team to fulfil my dream.

- Sanjay Khanna-Patiala

"Thanks to all the team of Globizz for all the support to grant me my New Zealand visa for NMIT .

- Gurpreet Kaur Hans-Jagraon

Student Visa

about

Student Visa in USA

To enter the United States as a student, you must apply at a US Embassy or Consulate for a student visa. You arerequired to make an appointment in India to apply for a visa. You can apply for a visa only after you receive the requisite I-20 or IAP-66 form from the institution you have been accepted to. The information outlined below is designed to help you understand the visa process.

Two types of visa: There are mainly two types of student visas:

F-1 (Student Visa). The F-1 visa is for full-time students enrolled in an academic or language program. F-1 students may stay in the US for the full length of their academic program plus 60 days. F-1 students must maintain a full-time course load and complete their studies by the expiration date listed on the I-20 form.

J-1 (Exchange Visitor Visa). The J-1 visa is issued for students needing practical training that is not available in their home country to complete their academic program. The training must be directly related to the academic program. The J-1 visa obligates the student to return to their home country for a minimum of two years after the end of their studies in the US before being eligible to apply for an immigrant (permanent residence) visa.